coulage

Spanish translation: incluso producen un líquido / se pudren produciendo un jugo

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:coulage
Spanish translation:incluso producen un líquido / se pudren produciendo un jugo
Entered by: -- SSLL

19:51 Mar 30, 2005
French to Spanish translations [PRO]
Zoology
French term or phrase: coulage
Ces atteintes affaiblit l'oignon et certains sont en déliquescence, voire en coulage, dégageant une odeur nauseabonde.
-- SSLL
incluso producen un líquido / se pudren produciendo un jugo
Explanation:
de lo cual emana / sale un olor nauseabundo
Selected response from:

JH Trads
United States
Grading comment
Muchas gracias Hugo, me parece la respuesta más adaptada al contexto.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2incluso producen un líquido / se pudren produciendo un jugo
JH Trads
5Desperdicio
Gabriela Rodriguez
4derrame
kelime


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
derrame


Explanation:
Larousse diccionario

kelime
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Desperdicio


Explanation:
Suerte!!!!!!!!!!!!!


    Reference: http://www.ar.educaterra.com/hojasbbdd/hojas/traductor/porta...
Gabriela Rodriguez
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish

10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
incluso producen un líquido / se pudren produciendo un jugo


Explanation:
de lo cual emana / sale un olor nauseabundo

JH Trads
United States
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Muchas gracias Hugo, me parece la respuesta más adaptada al contexto.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Egmont
4 hrs

agree  Taru
5 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search