TEC

Swedish translation: TEC-maskinen/-skrivaren

07:50 Mar 30, 2012
French to Swedish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general) / Etikettmaskin
French term or phrase: TEC
TIQUETTE ACCROCHEE AU NIVEAU DE LA PLAQUE PELANTE DE LA TEC

Jag vet inte om det är en förkortning för en maskin eller en maskindel eller faktiskt ett ord.
Staffan Wiman
Sweden
Swedish translation:TEC-maskinen/-skrivaren
Explanation:
Det kunde röra sig om produktnamnet (eventuellt följt av serienummer).

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 22 hrs (2012-03-31 06:22:43 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Kolla www.thebarcodewarehouse.co.uk/Products/toshiba-tec-b-sa4tm....
Selected response from:

Kristina Thorne
France
Grading comment
Tack, ja det måste det vara. Passar precis i sammanhanget.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3Kommunal transport (Transport En Commun)
Pia Sjögren Horemans (X)
2TEC-maskinen/-skrivaren
Kristina Thorne


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Kommunal transport (Transport En Commun)


Explanation:
Transport En Commun, brand name of Société Régionale Wallonne du Transport, a Belgian transport company (Wikipedia)
Om det är belgisk franska du översätter är detta nog översättningen. Man ser "TEC" överallt här i Belgien.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 timme (2012-03-30 08:55:24 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Voeding är nederländska så då är det en belgisk text.


    Reference: http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/TEC
Pia Sjögren Horemans (X)
Belgium
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Swedish
Notes to answerer
Asker: på ett ställe står det "VOEDING ALIMENTATION", så jag gissar att det är belgiska. Men jag har ingen aning om vad plaque pelante är för något.

Asker: Tack för hjälpen även om det inte stämde i det här fallet! (det var ett varumärke på en etikettskrivare).


22 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
TEC-maskinen/-skrivaren


Explanation:
Det kunde röra sig om produktnamnet (eventuellt följt av serienummer).

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 22 hrs (2012-03-31 06:22:43 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Kolla www.thebarcodewarehouse.co.uk/Products/toshiba-tec-b-sa4tm....

Kristina Thorne
France
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish, Native in FinnishFinnish
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Tack, ja det måste det vara. Passar precis i sammanhanget.




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search