fin de cycle

Swedish translation: cykelns slut

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:fin de cycle
Swedish translation:cykelns slut
Entered by: Staffan Wiman

12:02 Feb 14, 2005
French to Swedish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering
French term or phrase: fin de cycle
Arrêt de la machine en fin de cycle = Maskinen stannar vid avslutad process ELLER: När arbetsmomentet är klart ?
Staffan Wiman
Sweden
cykelns slut
Explanation:
Maskinens avstannande vid avslutad process/cyklens slut
Selected response from:

Mats Wiman
Sweden
Grading comment
Tack för hjälpen!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5cykelns slut
Mats Wiman
4 -1när arbetsmomentet är klart
Inger Brandt


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): -1
när arbetsmomentet är klart


Explanation:
som du föreslår själv

Inger Brandt
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  Mats Wiman: arbetsmoment#cykel/process
19 hrs

20 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
cykelns slut


Explanation:
Maskinens avstannande vid avslutad process/cyklens slut

Mats Wiman
Sweden
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish
PRO pts in category: 32
Grading comment
Tack för hjälpen!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search