PROZ.COM COVID-19 RESOURCE CENTER
Access Covid-19 jobs, answer relevant terminology questions, read industry news and more.

précipités

Swedish translation: fällas ut

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:précipités (être précipités)
Swedish translation:fällas ut
Entered by: Folke Nettelblad

14:57 Sep 13, 2006
French to Swedish translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general)
French term or phrase: précipités
Les fragments d'ADN peuvent être précipités à l'éthanol puis incubés en présence de l'ADN ligase du phage.
Inger Brandt
fällas us
Explanation:
Alltså bringas att billda en fällning.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 day4 hrs (2006-09-14 19:00:19 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Hoppsan, här gick det för hastigt på tangentbordet. Förslaget är förstås "fällas ut" och det bildas en fällning.
Selected response from:

Folke Nettelblad
Sweden
Grading comment
Tack än en gång!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4fällas us
Folke Nettelblad
3fällning
laura rutigliano


  

Answers


55 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
fällning


Explanation:
voilà....EURODICAUTOM

Document 1


Subject Chemistry (CH)
Industries & Crafts - Finished Products (IN)




(1)
TERM précipité

Reference TNC 39


Definition produkt erhållen genom en process varvid ett ämne utskiljs ur en lösning som fasta partiklar, vanligen i finfördelad form

Reference TNC 39
(1)
TERM fällning

Reference TNC 39



laura rutigliano
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Staffan Wiman: Borde det inte vara verb här, fällas ut ?
19 mins

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
être précipités
fällas us


Explanation:
Alltså bringas att billda en fällning.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 day4 hrs (2006-09-14 19:00:19 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Hoppsan, här gick det för hastigt på tangentbordet. Förslaget är förstås "fällas ut" och det bildas en fällning.

Folke Nettelblad
Sweden
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish
PRO pts in category: 108
1 corroborated select project
in this pair and field What is ProZ.com Project History(SM)?
Grading comment
Tack än en gång!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search