traduction à vue

Swedish translation: "prima vista" översättning

06:06 Jan 16, 2006
French to Swedish translations [PRO]
Art/Literary - Printing & Publishing / linguistics
French term or phrase: traduction à vue
"La traduction à vue est pratiquée comme outil intégré à la technique d'interprétation simultanée, mais non comme un mode de travail reconnu."
Marja Netzell
Swedish translation:"prima vista" översättning
Explanation:
Det är begreppet som används bland konferenstolkar.
Selected response from:

Monika Lebenbaum (X)
Grading comment
Verkar tillförlitligt, tack.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5"prima vista" översättning
Monika Lebenbaum (X)
5muntlig översättning från skrift
asptech


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
muntlig översättning från skrift


Explanation:
Traduction à vue :
Il s'agit de redonner de vive voix dans une langue le contenu d'un texte rédigé dans une autre langue. Cette méthode est surtout utilisée pour prendre des décisions rapides, pour prendre conscience de l'importance du document ou bien pour décider s'il est nécessaire ou non d'en effectuer une traduction écrite.


asptech
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
traduction à vue
"prima vista" översättning


Explanation:
Det är begreppet som används bland konferenstolkar.


    Reference: http://www.regeringen.se/content/1/c6/04/41/18/8707438f.pdf
Monika Lebenbaum (X)
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Verkar tillförlitligt, tack.




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search