secteur associatif

Swedish translation: ideella sektorn, föreningssektorn

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:secteur associatif
Swedish translation:ideella sektorn, föreningssektorn
Entered by: Staffan Wiman

19:04 Apr 24, 2005
French to Swedish translations [PRO]
Social Sciences - Social Science, Sociology, Ethics, etc.
French term or phrase: secteur associatif
Secteur privé, publique et associatif. Secteur politique =
Privat, offentlig och föreningssektor. Den politiska sektorn
√Ąr det f√∂reningssektorn som menas? (Ger ett f√•tal tr√§ffar p√• Google)
Staffan Wiman
Sweden
ideella sektorn
Explanation:
Verkar vara en vanligare benämning (ungefär 20 gånger så många träffar som föreningssektorn på Google).
Selected response from:

Johanna Holmberg
Grading comment
Tack för hjälpen båda två!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5föreningssektorn
asptech
4ideella sektorn
Johanna Holmberg


  

Answers


11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
föreningssektorn


Explanation:
får man med uteslutningsmetoden

asptech
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish
PRO pts in category: 4

21 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
ideella sektorn


Explanation:
Verkar vara en vanligare benämning (ungefär 20 gånger så många träffar som föreningssektorn på Google).

Johanna Holmberg
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Swedish
PRO pts in category: 20
Grading comment
Tack för hjälpen båda två!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search