Phrase

Swedish translation: se nedan

19:38 Apr 24, 2005
French to Swedish translations [PRO]
Social Sciences - Social Science, Sociology, Ethics, etc.
French term or phrase: Phrase
S’agissant de questions fermées, les réponses données correspondent à des valeurs logiques (oui, non, sans réponse) pour lesquelles la possibilité de réponse est unique. Är det detta som menas: (Jag tror det är översatt från spanska)
Eftersom det är alternativfrågor ger svaren värden (ja, nej, vet ej) som kan användas för sammanställningar.
Staffan Wiman
Sweden
Swedish translation:se nedan
Explanation:
Svarsalternativen för de slutna frågorna är logiska (ja, nej, vet ej). Endast ett svar kan ges.

Selected response from:

Kristina Thorne
France
Grading comment
Tack båda två för bra svar. Jag tror dock att "endast ett svar kan ges" var mest exakt det som menades.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5fras
asptech
3 +1se nedan
Kristina Thorne


  

Answers


10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
fras


Explanation:
... motsvaras de avgivna svaren av logiska värden (ja, nej, vet ej) med entydiga innebörder.

asptech
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish
PRO pts in category: 4

17 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
se nedan


Explanation:
Svarsalternativen för de slutna frågorna är logiska (ja, nej, vet ej). Endast ett svar kan ges.



Kristina Thorne
France
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish, Native in FinnishFinnish
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Tack båda två för bra svar. Jag tror dock att "endast ett svar kan ges" var mest exakt det som menades.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mario Marcolin
4 days




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search