capacité de conciliation

Swedish translation: diplomatisk förmåga, medlarförmåga

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:capacité de conciliation
Swedish translation:diplomatisk förmåga, medlarförmåga
Entered by: Staffan Wiman

19:42 Apr 24, 2005
French to Swedish translations [PRO]
Social Sciences - Social Science, Sociology, Ethics, etc.
French term or phrase: capacité de conciliation
medlingsförmåga?
Förmågan att nå eller komma fram till samförstånd?
Det är en egenskap som tydligen är viktig för en chef eller annan person i beslutande ställning.
Staffan Wiman
Sweden
diplomatisk förmåga
Explanation:
tycks vara det som avses
Selected response from:

asptech
Grading comment
Tack för bra svar på denna och övriga frågor!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3diplomatisk förmåga
asptech
5medlarförmåga
Mario Marcolin


  

Answers


10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
diplomatisk förmåga


Explanation:
tycks vara det som avses

asptech
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Tack för bra svar på denna och övriga frågor!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Kristina Thorne
7 hrs

agree  Stéphanie Serraï
8 hrs

agree  Johanna Holmberg
10 hrs

5 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
capacité de conciliation
medlarförmåga


Explanation:
mer specifikt än diplomati :)
http://www.sahlgrenska.gu.se/akademin/dokument/meritport/led...

Mario Marcolin
Sweden
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search