la conciliation des temps de vie

Swedish translation: Fördelningen mellan arbete och fritid, mellan privatliv och arbete

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:la conciliation des temps de vie
Swedish translation:Fördelningen mellan arbete och fritid, mellan privatliv och arbete
Entered by: Staffan Wiman

08:02 Apr 11, 2005
French to Swedish translations [PRO]
Social Sciences - Social Science, Sociology, Ethics, etc. / genusperspektiv
French term or phrase: la conciliation des temps de vie
On pourrait utiliser des analyses tirées des informations qualitatives et quantitatives recueillies à partir de questionnaires adressés aux personnels, de données statistiques disponibles, d’informations contenues dans les conventions collectives. Cet auto-diagnostic servirait de base à l’élaboration d’actions positives dans des domaines tels que le recrutement des personnels, la promotion, la rémunération, la conciliation des temps de vie, le harcèlement sexuel, la santé professionnelle…
Staffan Wiman
Sweden
fördelningen mellan arbete och fritid
Explanation:
...kan vara ett annat förslag.
Selected response from:

Maria Bertilsson
France
Grading comment
Tack för hjälpen båda två! Jag hade tydligen missförstått meningen, men de här tolkningarna passar bättre ihop med det större sammanhanget.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4fördelningen mellan arbete och fritid
Maria Bertilsson
3balans mellan privatliv och arbete
Johanna Holmberg


  

Answers


44 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
balans mellan privatliv och arbete


Explanation:
Ett förslag...

Johanna Holmberg
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Swedish
PRO pts in category: 20

2 days 2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
fördelningen mellan arbete och fritid


Explanation:
...kan vara ett annat förslag.

Maria Bertilsson
France
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish
PRO pts in category: 24
Grading comment
Tack för hjälpen båda två! Jag hade tydligen missförstått meningen, men de här tolkningarna passar bättre ihop med det större sammanhanget.




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search