Personnel de direction

Swedish translation: företagsledningen, ledningspersonal, personal i ledande befattning/i företagsledningen

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:Personnel de direction
Swedish translation:företagsledningen, ledningspersonal, personal i ledande befattning/i företagsledningen
Entered by: Marie Andersson (Allen)

14:39 Apr 11, 2005
French to Swedish translations [PRO]
Social Sciences - Social Science, Sociology, Ethics, etc. / genusperspektiv
French term or phrase: Personnel de direction
Hänger nog ihop med förra frågan.
la part de femmes dans le personnel de direction. Selon le rapport de la Commission pour 2004, elle dépasse les 35 % en France, ce qui la situe au-dessus de la moyenne de l’UE (30 %). Cependant, ces chiffres restent en deçà des objectifs fixés dans les mesures mises en œuvre et font apparaître un contraste flagrant avec les potentialités découlant des niveaux de formation des hommes et des femmes.
Staffan Wiman
Sweden
företaglsedningen
Explanation:
Låter bättre, det är ju vad som åsyftas.
Selected response from:

Marie Andersson (Allen)
United Kingdom
Grading comment
Tack för hjälpen alla tre!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4personal i ledande befattning/i företagsledningen
Kristina Thorne
4företaglsedningen
Marie Andersson (Allen)
4ledningspersonal
Stéphanie Serraï


  

Answers


14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
ledningspersonal


Explanation:
:-)

Stéphanie Serraï
Sweden
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 4

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
företaglsedningen


Explanation:
Låter bättre, det är ju vad som åsyftas.

Marie Andersson (Allen)
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Tack för hjälpen alla tre!

1 day 18 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
personal i ledande befattning/i företagsledningen


Explanation:
För att bygga vidare på tidigare förslag.

Kristina Thorne
France
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish, Native in FinnishFinnish
PRO pts in category: 12




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search