Partenariat

Swedish translation: partnerskap, samarbete

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:partenariat
Swedish translation:partnerskap, samarbete
Entered by: Staffan Wiman

09:38 Apr 13, 2005
French to Swedish translations [PRO]
Social Sciences - Social Science, Sociology, Ethics, etc. / genusperspektiv
French term or phrase: Partenariat
Le Partenariat transnational mis en oeuvre par le CREF dans le cadre du projet C.E.S.E.C.(++)
Min översättning:
Internationella partnerskap skapade av CREF inom CESEC (++)
Börjar bli tveksam till ordet partnerskap. Nätverk?
För övrigt tack för svar på tidigare frågor som jag ännu inte värderat!
Staffan Wiman
Sweden
Samarbete
Explanation:
Kanske kan vara ett annat allänt uttryck som duger...
Selected response from:

Maria Bertilsson
France
Grading comment
Tack för hjälpen båda två.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4partnerskap
Kristina Thorne
3 +1Samarbete
Maria Bertilsson


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Samarbete


Explanation:
Kanske kan vara ett annat allänt uttryck som duger...

Maria Bertilsson
France
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish
PRO pts in category: 24
Grading comment
Tack för hjälpen båda två.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marie Andersson (Allen): partnerskap funger dock
4 mins

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
partnerskap


Explanation:
Tycker jag är ganska vedertaget och särskilt inom EU.

Kristina Thorne
France
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish, Native in FinnishFinnish
PRO pts in category: 12




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search