Volume contraste

Turkish translation: Kontrast hacmi/ kontrast madde hacmi

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:Volume contraste
Turkish translation:Kontrast hacmi/ kontrast madde hacmi
Entered by: amelie08

07:50 Aug 29, 2014
French to Turkish translations [PRO]
Medical: Health Care / Volume contraste
French term or phrase: Volume contraste
Anjiyoplasti raporunu çeviriyorum, cümle yok sadece volume contraste diye geçiyor ne demek?
amelie08
Turkey
Kontrast hacmi/ kontrast madde hacmi
Explanation:
Volume de contraste
http://fr.wikipedia.org/wiki/Produit_de_contraste
http://hastane.akdeniz.edu.tr/koroner-anjiyografi-ve-kalp-ka...
http://www.saglikdanis.com/sozlukgoster.asp?id=6623
Selected response from:

Serpil Canete
Argentina
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Hacim Kontrast (VC)
Ozgur TACKIN
3Kontrast hacmi/ kontrast madde hacmi
Serpil Canete


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Hacim Kontrast (VC)


Explanation:
hacim kontrast.

http://www.mtsmedikal.com/ge-voluson-730-expert/27


    Reference: http://www.mtsmedikal.com/ge-voluson-730-expert/27
Ozgur TACKIN
Turkey
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 4

18 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Kontrast hacmi/ kontrast madde hacmi


Explanation:
Volume de contraste
http://fr.wikipedia.org/wiki/Produit_de_contraste
http://hastane.akdeniz.edu.tr/koroner-anjiyografi-ve-kalp-ka...
http://www.saglikdanis.com/sozlukgoster.asp?id=6623


Serpil Canete
Argentina
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 12




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search