KudoZ home » French » Automotive / Cars & Trucks

Push *borre* pour la calandre

French translation: Push knob (à l'extérieur), push-rod (à l'intérieur)


12:56 Jul 8, 2002
French to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Automotive / Cars & Trucks / Automobile
French term or phrase: Push *borre* pour la calandre
With regards to vehicle styling/exterior.
Is it still a spelling mistake?
Thanks again.
Pascale Dahan
United States
French translation:Push knob (à l'extérieur), push-rod (à l'intérieur)
Explanation:
Tu devrais demander à ton client
Selected response from:

GILOU
France
Grading comment
Thanks, I think I will.
Won't bother you anymore!:)
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1Tere IS a mistake - it doesn't mean anything
Florence B
4Push knob (à l'extérieur), push-rod (à l'intérieur)
GILOU


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Tere IS a mistake - it doesn't mean anything


Explanation:
..ou sport pour la calandre ?


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-07-08 13:00:21 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

there is :-)

Florence B
France
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Geneviève von Levetzow: Je me demande pourquoi toujours ces bouts de mots. C'est pire que les mots croisés.
13 mins

13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Push knob (à l'extérieur), push-rod (à l'intérieur)


Explanation:
Tu devrais demander à ton client

GILOU
France
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Thanks, I think I will.
Won't bother you anymore!:)