KudoZ home » French » Bus/Financial

Divers?

French translation: Divers!


14:04 Sep 12, 2001
French to French translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial
French term or phrase: Divers?
Lors d'une réunion, le dernier point de l'ordre du jour, là où sont discutés des sujets non prévus
Bram Poldervaart
French translation:Divers!
Explanation:
Je suis traducteur-fonctionnaire et dans tous les procès-verbaux que nous traduisons, je vois comme dernier point de l'ordre du jour "divers".

Serge L.
Selected response from:

Serge L
Grading comment
merci beaucoup Serge! Tu m'as beaucoup aidé.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5diversBirgitt
5SonstigesBirgitt
5SonstigesBirgitt
4Divers!Serge L


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Divers!


Explanation:
Je suis traducteur-fonctionnaire et dans tous les procès-verbaux que nous traduisons, je vois comme dernier point de l'ordre du jour "divers".

Serge L.

Serge L
PRO pts in pair: 26
Grading comment
merci beaucoup Serge! Tu m'as beaucoup aidé.

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Sonstiges


Explanation:
keine


    german native speeker
Birgitt
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
The asker has declined this answer

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Sonstiges


Explanation:
keine


    german native speeker
Birgitt
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
divers


Explanation:
Sorry, forget my answer...it's monolingual...
but you're right..."divers"

Birgitt
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman