agences de consulting

French translation: agences de consulting / cabinets de consultants

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:agences de consulting
Selected answer:agences de consulting / cabinets de consultants
Entered by: Alain Chouraki

18:07 Nov 20, 2009
French language (monolingual) [PRO]
Marketing - Business/Commerce (general)
French term or phrase: agences de consulting
Y'a-t-il une différence entre :
Cabinet de consultants et agences de consulting, ou bien est-ce blanc bonnet et bonnet blanc ?
Alain Chouraki
France
agences de consulting / cabinets de consultants
Explanation:
Pour moi, c'est blanc bonnet ...
Suivant l'envie de faire peut-être plus international en frenglish.
Selected response from:

Beila Goldberg
Belgium
Grading comment
Merci beaucoup.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



SUMMARY OF ALL EXPLANATIONS PROVIDED
4cabinet conseil
Auqui
4agences de consulting / cabinets de consultants
Beila Goldberg


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
agences de consulting / cabinets de consultants


Explanation:
Pour moi, c'est blanc bonnet ...
Suivant l'envie de faire peut-être plus international en frenglish.


Beila Goldberg
Belgium
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Merci beaucoup.

14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
cabinet conseil


Explanation:
.

Auqui
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in SpanishSpanish




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search