ms

French translation: massif

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:ms
Selected answer:massif
Entered by: Palma CHATONNET MARTON MS, MA Translation

15:41 Mar 12, 2008
French language (monolingual) [PRO]
Law/Patents - Chemistry; Chem Sci/Eng / NMR
French term or phrase: ms
"1H-NMR (CDCI3): 7,35 (t, 1H, J = 7,5 Hz); 7,2 - 7,0 (*ms*, 3H); 4,15 (q, 2H, J = 7,5 Hz); ..."

Merci en avance pour toute aide.
Palma CHATONNET MARTON MS, MA Translation
Hungary
massif
Explanation:
Les spectres RMN du proton sont enregistrés un appareil Bruker AC 250 à

250,13 MHz. Les déplacements chimiques sont exprimés en ppm. Pour la multiplicité des signaux, les abréviations suivantes sont utilisées : s = singulet, d = doublet, t = triplet, q = quadruplet, m = multiplet et ms = massif. Les constantes de couplage sont exprimées en hertz (Hz).

http://www.wipo.int/pctdb/en/wo.jsp?WO=2006/058993&IA=WO2006...
Selected response from:

Silvia Carmignani
Italy
Grading comment
merci bcp Silvia!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



SUMMARY OF ALL EXPLANATIONS PROVIDED
4millisecondes
Shog Imas
3massif
Silvia Carmignani


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
massif


Explanation:
Les spectres RMN du proton sont enregistrés un appareil Bruker AC 250 à

250,13 MHz. Les déplacements chimiques sont exprimés en ppm. Pour la multiplicité des signaux, les abréviations suivantes sont utilisées : s = singulet, d = doublet, t = triplet, q = quadruplet, m = multiplet et ms = massif. Les constantes de couplage sont exprimées en hertz (Hz).

http://www.wipo.int/pctdb/en/wo.jsp?WO=2006/058993&IA=WO2006...


Silvia Carmignani
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
merci bcp Silvia!

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
millisecondes


Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 hrs (2008-03-12 22:34:26 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Imagerie par résonance magnétique - Wikipédia- [ Translate this page ]Temps d'écho : TE = 10 à 20 ms (ms = millisecondes) ... Cette différence est d'environ 220 Hz. On envoie donc une radiofréquence dirigée spécifiquement sur ...
fr.wikipedia.org/wiki/Imagerie_par_résonance_magnétique - 153k - Cached - Similar pages


Shog Imas
Canada
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in FrenchFrench




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search