EC

French translation: évaluation continue

15:16 Aug 24, 2020
French language (monolingual) [PRO]
Education / Pedagogy / Bulletin de notes (Belgique)
French term or phrase: EC
Il s'agit d'un terme figurant au bulletin de l’école primaire en Belgique, parmi les notes. Merci!
Radmila Sobacic
Croatia
Selected answer:évaluation continue
Explanation:
https://www.google.ru/search?newwindow=1&bih=830&biw=1920&hl...
Selected response from:

Viktor Nikolaev
Belgium
Grading comment
Merci!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



SUMMARY OF ALL EXPLANATIONS PROVIDED
4 +1En cours (d'acquisition)
Chéli Rioboo
4évaluation continue
Viktor Nikolaev


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


56 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
En cours (d'acquisition)


Explanation:
Le plus probable, s'agissant d'une évaluation.

Chéli Rioboo
France
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  sajad neisi
8 mins
  -> Merci !

20 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
évaluation continue


Explanation:
https://www.google.ru/search?newwindow=1&bih=830&biw=1920&hl...

Viktor Nikolaev
Belgium
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Merci!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search