une minute 1/2

French translation: une minute et demie

22:19 Jan 17, 2005
French to French translations [Non-PRO]
Linguistics
French term or phrase: une minute 1/2
une minute et demi
une minute et demie
une minute-et-demi
une minute-et-demie

Quelle est la version correcte ?
La 2° ?
Delphine Brunel (X)
Italy
French translation:une minute et demie
Explanation:
***
Selected response from:

sarahl (X)
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2une minute et demie
sarahl (X)
5 +1et demie (2)
Michel A.


Discussion entries: 3





  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
une minute et demie


Explanation:
***

sarahl (X)
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  jemo: http://www.csrs.qc.ca/goeland/proj/envolee/matieres/francais...
0 min
  -> merci jemo !

agree  Martine Brault: yeppe
0 min
  -> dieufédieuf chère amie !

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
et demie (2)


Explanation:
les difficultés du Français (Robert)

Michel A.
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 77

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  sarahl (X): ça c'est de l'esprit de famille ou je m'y connais pas !
9 mins
  -> voui, mais calimero aurait dit c trop injuste ;-) bon allez je v mettre la barbaque dans les torchons, assez marné pour aujourd'hui - A+ motek




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search