International Translation Day 2018

Join ProZ.com/TV for a FREE event September 25-26th celebrating International Translation Day! 50+ hours of content, Chat, Live Q&A & more. Join 1,000's of linguists from around the globe as ProZ.com/TV celebrates International Translation Day.

Click for Full Participation

flexibilité

French translation: Flexibilité

11:03 Feb 20, 2002
French to French translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial - Management
French term or phrase: flexibilité
comment eviter la flexibilité dans le privé ? dans ses conditions ?
saeed
French translation:Flexibilité
Explanation:
C'est la condition d'etre flexible. Ici, le mot veut dire que la condition de la entreprise est trop flexible. C'est-á-dire l'entreprise s'adapte facilement aux diférents conditions. Le terme peut etre compris comme le contraire de ridigité.
Excusez-moi mais le clavier ne marche pas trés bien.
Selected response from:

Kenji Otomo
Spain
Grading comment
Merci pour votre réponse aimable , mais pourquoi alors il faut éviter cette flxibilité ?
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Flexibilité
Kenji Otomo
4Flexibilité
Kenji Otomo


  

Answers


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Flexibilité


Explanation:
C'est la condition d'etre flexible. Ici, le mot veut dire que la condition de la entreprise est trop flexible. C'est-á-dire l'entreprise s'adapte facilement aux diférents conditions. Le terme peut etre compris comme le contraire de ridigité.
Excusez-moi mais le clavier ne marche pas trés bien.

Kenji Otomo
Spain

15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Flexibilité


Explanation:
C'est la condition d'etre flexible. Ici, le mot veut dire que la condition de la entreprise est trop flexible. C'est-á-dire l'entreprise s'adapte facilement aux diférents conditions. Le terme peut etre compris comme le contraire de ridigité.
Excusez-moi mais le clavier ne marche pas trés bien.

Kenji Otomo
Spain
Grading comment
Merci pour votre réponse aimable , mais pourquoi alors il faut éviter cette flxibilité ?




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search