Media Contact

French translation: Contacts avec les médias

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:Media Contact
French translation:Contacts avec les médias
Entered by: Red Cat Studios

08:42 Apr 16, 2005
French to French translations [PRO]
Marketing - Media / Multimedia / Press release
French term or phrase: Media Contact
At the end of a press release I have a "Media contact".
What's this in European French?
"Ressources médias"
"Contact avec les médias"
"Contact médias"

Many thanks, Dan
Red Cat Studios
United Kingdom
Contacts avec les médias
Explanation:
En "French european", on préfèrera toujours ajouter prépositions et articles.
Nombreuses occurences dans Google France.
Selected response from:

Catherine Nazé Prempain
France
Grading comment
Mon client est de votre avis également. Merci, Cathie.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1"Contact médias"
Michel A.
4Contacts avec les médias
Catherine Nazé Prempain


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


39 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
"Contact médias"


Explanation:
Contact médias - GENIVAR - [ Translate this page ]
... Nouvelles. Contact médias ... Communiqués de presse; Contact médias. Documentation.
Publications; Journal interne; Liens utiles. Carrières; Expertises ...
www.genivar.com/fr/nouvelles/contacts.asp - 9k - Cached - Similar pages

CRCSF - Nouveautés - Contacts médias - [ Translate this page ]
... Contact médias. Foire aux questions. Contact médias. Centre du Réseau de
conciliation du secteur financier www.cfson-crcsf.ca ...
www.cfson-crcsf.ca/fr/nouveautes/contacts/default.asp - 11k - 14 Apr 2005 - Cached - Similar pages

:: Jeunesse Canada Monde - Contact médias - [ Translate this page ]
... Contact médias :. Joëlle Ganguillet Directrice des communications (514)
931-1614, poste 370 jganguillet@cwy-jcm.org ...
www.cwy-jcm.org/fr/press/media_contact - 33k - Cached - Similar pages

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 40 mins (2005-04-16 09:22:38 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

[PDF] Campagne piles
File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - View as HTML
... Contact médias : 3B Conseils – Sylviane Bantchik / Brigitte Bornemann-Blanc
tél : 01 40 51 83 87. Email : sb.troisbconseils@noos.fr ...
www.onyx-environnement.com/ pdf/piles/Dossier_de_presse.pdf - Similar pages

Alcan Inc. — Alcan et Alcoa World Alumina signent un protocole d ... - [ Translate this page ]
... Contact médias Joseph Singerman +1 514 848-1355 Contact investisseurs ...
Contact médias Kevin Lowery +1 412 553-1424 Contact investisseurs ...
www.alcan.com/web/publishing.nsf/Content/ Alcan,+Alcoa+World+Alumina+Sign+MOU+for+Feasibility+Study+on+1.5... - 33k - Cached - Similar pages

Alcan Inc. — Indice Dow Jones axé sur la durabilité : Alcan ... - [ Translate this page ]
... Contact médias, Amérique du Nord : Anik Michaud Tél. : +1-514-848-8544 ...
Contact médias, Europe : Chrystèle Ivins Tél. : +1 33 1 56 28 24 18 ...
www.alcan.com/web/publishing.nsf/Content/ Dow+Jones+Sustainability+Index+Alcan+Industry+Leader+in+2004_FR - 31k - Cached - Similar pages
[ More results from www.alcan.com ]

[PDF] COMMUNIQUÉ
File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - View as HTML
... Contact médias : Anna Larson. 416-777-2509. alarson@cfson-crcsf.ca. COMMUNIQUÉ.
Pour diffusion immédiate. Novembre 29, 2002 ...
www.ida.ca/Files/Media/MediaRelease/ General/MRG200211290_fr.pdf - Similar pages

Michel A.
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 1

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ghyslaine LE NAGARD: sans aucun doute !
10 hrs
  -> Merci

59 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Contacts avec les médias


Explanation:
En "French european", on préfèrera toujours ajouter prépositions et articles.
Nombreuses occurences dans Google France.

Catherine Nazé Prempain
France
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Mon client est de votre avis également. Merci, Cathie.




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search