KudoZ home » French » Music

Le mystère des voix bulgares

French translation: Le Mystère des voix bulgares


09:08 Dec 24, 2010
French to French translations [PRO]
Music
French term or phrase: Le mystère des voix bulgares
I will be grateful if a French Linguist let me know if this phrase is written in accordance with the norme.

Context:

In 1994, he performed with the Sofia Women's Radio Choir, recipients of a Grammy award for "Le mystère des voix bulgares".

Thank you very much!
Ekaterina Lyutakova
Bulgaria
French translation:Le Mystère des voix bulgares
Explanation:
Il faut mettre une majuscule à: "Mystère"
Selected response from:

Chéli Rioboo
France
Grading comment
Merci bien à tous! Merry Christmas! :-)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3Le Mystère des voix bulgares
Chéli Rioboo
5Le Mystère des voix bulgares
Odette Bélanger


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
Le Mystère des voix bulgares


Explanation:
Il faut mettre une majuscule à: "Mystère"

Chéli Rioboo
France
Meets criteria
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Merci bien à tous! Merry Christmas! :-)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Constantinos Faridis: Le Mystere des Voix Bulgares' is an ensemble of a rare artistic gift and enormous popular appeal. Its story is a story of a success. www.eyefortalent.com/index.cfm/fuseaction/artist.detail
6 mins
  -> Merci

agree  Francesca DIAZ
44 mins
  -> Merci!

agree  Aline Canino
53 mins
  -> Merci!

10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Le Mystère des voix bulgares


Explanation:
En parfait accord avec Chéli. Il faut mettre la majuscule au mot « Mystère », pour le reste, ça va.

In complete agreement with Chéli. The word « Mystère » must take a capital letter to the «M».

Odette Bélanger
Canada
Meets criteria
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench