KudoZ home » French » Other

Tezal

French translation: Probably not


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:Tezal
French translation:Probably not
Entered by: Maya Jurt

15:53 Dec 10, 2001
French to French translations [Non-PRO]
/ Electric power
French term or phrase: Tezal
Please tell me!
Mr. Tezal is a correct name for French man?
He is a researcher on transmission lines, etc., but I do not know his correct name.
Mitsuko
Probably not
Explanation:
you can find a Tezal McCain on the net. Yes, it is used as a first name.

Nothing for Tézal either. I think you have to ask the Frenchman again.
Selected response from:

Maya Jurt
Switzerland
Grading comment
I am sorry. Tezard is the name.
Thank you very much.

2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Probably not
Maya Jurt
1maybe in Turkey?Charlotte Blank


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Probably not


Explanation:
you can find a Tezal McCain on the net. Yes, it is used as a first name.

Nothing for Tézal either. I think you have to ask the Frenchman again.

Maya Jurt
Switzerland
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 9
Grading comment
I am sorry. Tezard is the name.
Thank you very much.

41 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
maybe in Turkey?


Explanation:
I could not find a French with that name either but there is a hint to somebody called Tezal who is working at the Turkish branch of Siemens Energy Management - that's quite far from France but maybe it is the person you are looking for.
Good luck!
Charlotte


    Reference: http://www.siemens.com/page/1,3771,244477-1-999_0_106-186-ps...
Charlotte Blank
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman