KudoZ home » French » Other

micro-trottoir

French translation: interview dans la rue


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:micro-trottoir
French translation:interview dans la rue
Entered by: Florence B

12:54 Dec 29, 2001
French to French translations [Non-PRO]
/ interview
French term or phrase: micro-trottoir
un interview micro-trottoir
saeed samani
interview dans la rue
Explanation:
Je pense que c'est quand on fait une seule question ou des questions à des personnes dans la rue.
Selected response from:

Hazel Whiteley
Grading comment
merci beaucoup .
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5vox pop interviewPaul Stevens
2interview dans la rue
Hazel Whiteley


  

Answers


19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
interview dans la rue


Explanation:
Je pense que c'est quand on fait une seule question ou des questions à des personnes dans la rue.


    Reference: http://w2.amiens.com/jda/jda110/F_SP_01.html
    Reference: http://www.google.com/search?sourceid=navclient&q=%22micro%2...
Hazel Whiteley
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
Grading comment
merci beaucoup .

28 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
vox pop interview


Explanation:
HTH

Paul Stevens
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish