KudoZ home » French » Other

Gros-Plant

French translation: vin blanc


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:Gros-Plant du Pays Nantais
French translation:vin blanc
Entered by: Florence B

13:19 Jan 29, 2002
French to French translations [PRO]
French term or phrase: Gros-Plant
boisson alcoolique
miri
Bulgaria
Gros Plant du Pays Nantais
Explanation:
V.D.Q.S (Vin delimité de qualité supérieure) de la Loire Atlantique ,dans la composition duquel entre exclusivement du raisin Gros Plant. Il néxiste qu'en Bñanc et titre au minimum 9 °.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-01-29 23:20:32 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Pls read \" Il n\'existe qu\'en Blanc...\"
Selected response from:

Thierry LOTTE
Grading comment
Merci beaucoup!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1Gros Plant du Pays Nantais
Thierry LOTTE
4c'est un cépageAlbert Golub


  

Answers


29 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
c'est un cépage


Explanation:
qualité de raisin (vin)
bonne chance

Albert Golub
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in pair: 19

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Gros Plant du Pays Nantais


Explanation:
V.D.Q.S (Vin delimité de qualité supérieure) de la Loire Atlantique ,dans la composition duquel entre exclusivement du raisin Gros Plant. Il néxiste qu'en Bñanc et titre au minimum 9 °.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-01-29 23:20:32 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Pls read \" Il n\'existe qu\'en Blanc...\"


    Encyclopedie des Vins et Alcools - Alexis Lichine - Laffont Editeur
Thierry LOTTE
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 89
Grading comment
Merci beaucoup!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Gayle Wallimann
10 hrs