KudoZ home » French » Other

EMAIL ME BACK

French translation: Réponds-moi par mail / courrier électronique


00:41 Mar 7, 2002
French to French translations [Non-PRO]
French term or phrase: EMAIL ME BACK
HI MERIAM I'M SORRY I WASN'T SUR IF IT WAS YOUR E-MAIL
BECAUSE I HAVE SENT AN EMAIL BEFORE AND YOU DIDN'T EMAIL
ME BACK I THAUGHT THAT I HADE THE RONG MERIAM ANYWAY
MARK MOURADI
French translation:Réponds-moi par mail / courrier électronique
Explanation:
Just in case you want it in French.
Selected response from:

Claudia Iglesias
Chile
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2Réponds-moi par mail / courrier électronique
Claudia Iglesias
4 +1-
Florence B


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Réponds-moi par mail / courrier électronique


Explanation:
Just in case you want it in French.

Claudia Iglesias
Chile
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 86
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Fernando Muela
3 hrs

agree  Florence B: oui bien sûr mais il me semble qu'il doit vouloir la phrase en dessous
54 days

54 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
-


Explanation:
Bonjour Meriam je suis désolé(e) je n'étais pas certain que c'était toi qui m'avais écrit, car je t'avais envoyé un courrier auparavant et comme tu ne m'avais pas répondu je pensais que c'était une autre Meriam.

Hi Meriam, I wasn't sure if it was your e-mail, because I have sent an e-mail before and you didn't e-mail me back and I thought I had the wrong Meriam anyway
(!)

Florence B
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 168

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Claudia Iglesias: Tu as raison, on n'est pas toujours d'humeur égale.
3 hrs