qu'entend

French translation: premiere solution

French to French translations [Non-PRO]
French term or phrase: qu'entend
Qu'entend-on par traduction... ou qu'entend-t-on par traduction...
adia
French translation:premiere solution
Explanation:
-
Selected response from:

TRADL
France
Grading comment
Moi aussi j'aurais mis qu'entendons-nous, mais il semble que le client veut garder le on.
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +4premiere solution
TRADL
5 +2premiére solution
Thierry LOTTE


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
premiere solution


Explanation:
-

TRADL
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 4
Grading comment
Moi aussi j'aurais mis qu'entendons-nous, mais il semble que le client veut garder le on.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Florence Bremond
0 min

agree  Gayle Wallimann
1 hr

agree  michele meenawong
5 hrs

agree  xxxCHENOUMI
18 hrs

23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
premiére solution


Explanation:
But this is quite " heavy " - I would say :
QU'entendons-nous par traduction ?
( this means : what should we understand by ... or when...)


    frch native
Thierry LOTTE
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 89

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  lien
51 mins
  -> merci lien

agree  michele meenawong
4 hrs