KudoZ home » French » Social Science, Sociology, Ethics, etc.

marge

French translation: Explication


09:47 Jan 24, 2002
French to French translations [Non-PRO]
Social Science, Sociology, Ethics, etc. / social
French term or phrase: marge
les secteurs qui ne dispose que de peu de marge de productivite' sont particulierement penalisés par ....
saeed
French translation:Explication
Explanation:
Je crois que le marge de productivivité est la différence ente le prix de revient, qui constitue la valeur du bien produit (achats, transport, etc,) et le prix de vente.
Selected response from:

Fernando Muela
Spain
Grading comment
merci

4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4marge (voir définition ci-dessous)sabrina07
4Explication
Fernando Muela
4the sectors whose productivity margin is limitedAlbert Golub


  

Answers


29 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
the sectors whose productivity margin is limited


Explanation:
bonne chance

Albert Golub
Native speaker of: French

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Sheila Hardie: wasn't this a French monolingual question?
1 min

43 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Explication


Explanation:
Je crois que le marge de productivivité est la différence ente le prix de revient, qui constitue la valeur du bien produit (achats, transport, etc,) et le prix de vente.


    Petit Robert
Fernando Muela
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
Grading comment
merci

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
marge (voir définition ci-dessous)


Explanation:
Ecart, variation, extrémité, différence entre le prix de vente et un coût.
Réf. lexique Dalloz, 5ème édition

sabrina07
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench