démarche

French translation: = tous les actes bureaucratiques que vous devez accomplir

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:démarche
Selected answer:= tous les actes bureaucratiques que vous devez accomplir
Entered by: Hebat-Allah El Ashmawy

11:39 May 23, 2007
French language (monolingual) [Non-PRO]
Social Sciences - Tourism & Travel / company profile
French term or phrase: démarche
la ville, la santé, le logement, l’éducation ou les services sociaux, et vos démarches
Hebat-Allah El Ashmawy
Egypt
voir explication
Explanation:
= tous les actes bureaucratiques que vous devez accomplir

exemple: inscription à l'école, dépôts de dossier, contrats tél., gaz, électricité, enregistrements divers
Selected response from:

Agnès Levillayer
Italy
Grading comment
Merci beaucoup!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



SUMMARY OF ALL EXPLANATIONS PROVIDED
4 +1voir explication
Agnès Levillayer
3projects / intentions
swisstell


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
projects / intentions


Explanation:
probablement, mais il faudrait avoir plus de contexte

swisstell
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: German
Notes to answerer
Asker:

Asker: dans les pages suivantes,vous trouverez exposees de facon claire et agreable,les reponses aux questions qui porront vous surgir lors de votre installation:la ville,la sante,l'education ou les services sociaux et vos demarches.


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  liz askew: Wouldn't it be "projets"...I'm not voting here as this is for the native French speakers to decide.
42 mins

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
voir explication


Explanation:
= tous les actes bureaucratiques que vous devez accomplir

exemple: inscription à l'école, dépôts de dossier, contrats tél., gaz, électricité, enregistrements divers

Agnès Levillayer
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Merci beaucoup!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sylvain Leray: procédures administratives à suivre
1 hr




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search