scolariser

French translation: d’envoyer ses enfants à l’école

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:scolariser
Selected answer:d’envoyer ses enfants à l’école
Entered by: Hebat-Allah El Ashmawy

13:24 May 23, 2007
French language (monolingual) [Non-PRO]
Social Sciences - Tourism & Travel / guide touristique
French term or phrase: scolariser
Si nous avons droit à une école publique pour nos enfants, nous avons aussi le devoir de les scolariser pendant la durée de l’enseignement obligatoire
Hebat-Allah El Ashmawy
Egypt
d’envoyer ses enfants à l’école
Explanation:
non?
Selected response from:

Jonathan MacKerron
Grading comment
Merci beaucoup!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



SUMMARY OF ALL EXPLANATIONS PROVIDED
3 +5d’envoyer ses enfants à l’école
Jonathan MacKerron
4zur Schule schicken
TKoester


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +5
d’envoyer ses enfants à l’école


Explanation:
non?

Jonathan MacKerron
Native speaker of: English
Grading comment
Merci beaucoup!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  elysee
51 mins

agree  Iela
3 hrs

agree  Alanna
6 hrs

agree  Claire Bourneton-Gerlach
16 hrs

agree  Saifa (X)
17 hrs

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
zur Schule schicken


Explanation:
... vielleicht einfach so?

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 15 Min. (2007-05-23 13:39:26 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Pardon, j'ai pas vu que c'était francais-francais ..... oui, simplement envoyer les enfants à l'école, comme dit Jonathan....

TKoester
France
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
Notes to answerer
Asker: sorry but I don't speak German Isch spreisch nicht Deusch!





The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search