Bateaux

Arabic translation: زوارق/ سفن/مراكب/بواخر

French term or phrase:Bateaux
Arabic translation:زوارق/ سفن/مراكب/بواخر
Entered by: MOHSENE CHELIREM

15:14 Jun 24, 2018
French to Arabic translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Construction / Civil Engineering / En cas de trottoirs, des « Bateaux » avec un passage de 80cm
French term or phrase: Bateaux
En cas de trottoirs, des « Bateaux » avec un passage de 80cm
MOHSENE CHELIREM
France
زوارق/ سفن/مراكب/بواخر
Explanation:
زوارق/ سفن/مراكب/بواخر
Selected response from:

Omar HAMDAN
Jordan
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2انخفاضات/خفسات في الرصيف
TargamaT team
5مراكب
Ingyka
5زوارق/ سفن/مراكب/بواخر
Omar HAMDAN
4سفن، بواخر
Abdessalam AIT TOUIJAR


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
زوارق/ سفن/مراكب/بواخر


Explanation:
زوارق/ سفن/مراكب/بواخر

Omar HAMDAN
Jordan
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 4

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
سفن، بواخر


Explanation:
سفن، بواخر

Abdessalam AIT TOUIJAR
Morocco
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
مراكب


Explanation:
مراكب

Ingyka
Egypt
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
انخفاضات/خفسات في الرصيف


Explanation:
https://fr.wikipedia.org/wiki/Bateau_(trottoir)

للأسف الزملاء لم يكلفوا أنفسهم عناء البحث عن المعنى واكتفوا بترجمة حرفية لا معنى لها هنا

TargamaT team
Syria
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 29

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  ABDOU A.KADER
14 hrs
  -> شكرا جزيلا

agree  nilhami: المعنى واضح من سياق الجملة.
22 hrs
  -> شكرًا جزيلاً