KudoZ home » French to Arabic » Cooking / Culinary

religieuse fraise

Arabic translation: فطيرة بالفريز


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:religieuse fraise
Arabic translation:فطيرة بالفريز
Entered by: TargamaT

07:45 Nov 10, 2013
French to Arabic translations [PRO]
Cooking / Culinary
French term or phrase: religieuse fraise
religieuse fraise

Pâte à choux, crémeux
de fraise, confit de fraise,
nappage fraise
Ivonne G
فطيرة بالفريز
Explanation:
فطيرة بالفريز
Selected response from:

TargamaT
Syria
Grading comment
merci
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5فطيرة/حلوى بالفراولة
Rabie El Magdouli
4فطيرة بالفريز
TargamaT


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
فطيرة بالفريز


Explanation:
فطيرة بالفريز

TargamaT
Syria
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 32
Grading comment
merci

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
فطيرة/حلوى بالفراولة


Explanation:
-

Rabie El Magdouli
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in Berber (Other)Berber (Other), Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 12