KudoZ home » French to Arabic » Cosmetics, Beauty

patte d'oie

Arabic translation: تجاعيد ما حول العينين


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:patte d'oie
Arabic translation:تجاعيد ما حول العينين
Entered by: Hebat-Allah El Ashmawy

13:38 Nov 30, 2008
French to Arabic translations [PRO]
Medical - Cosmetics, Beauty / cosemtics
French term or phrase: patte d'oie
la phrase: cette crème favorise la lutte contre les rides, la patte d'oie...

merci d'avance
Nisreen Barakat
Palestine
تجاعيد ما حول العينين
Explanation:
C'est un groupe de petites rides au coin externe de l'oeil.
Selected response from:

Hebat-Allah El Ashmawy
Egypt
Grading comment
un grand merci
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5تجاعيد محيط العينين
Maria Laaroussi
4 +2تجاعيد ما حول العينين
Hebat-Allah El Ashmawy


  

Answers


34 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
تجاعيد ما حول العينين


Explanation:
C'est un groupe de petites rides au coin externe de l'oeil.


    Reference: http://www.le-dictionnaire.com/definition.php?mot=patte-d%27...
Hebat-Allah El Ashmawy
Egypt
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Arabic
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
un grand merci

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Doaa El Seify
4 hrs
  -> Merci Doaa!

agree  Mariam Osmann
6 hrs
  -> Merci beaucoup Mariam!

53 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
تجاعيد محيط العينين


Explanation:
otra opción :)

Maria Laaroussi
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
Notes to answerer
Asker: merci beaucoup

Asker: merci


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Outman ALLOUCHI: استعمال جيد ماري، ممتاز
4 mins
  -> شكرا عثمان

agree  Mariam Osmann
6 hrs
  -> Merci Mariam

agree  Hassan Abdou: Ensemble de rides formant à l'angle externe de l'œil plusieurs sillons convergents.
7 hrs
  -> Merci Hassan

agree  Ahmed Alami
8 hrs
  -> Mercii

agree  Aymene Zermane: http://images.google.fr/imgres?imgurl=http://www.vaincre-les...
18 hrs
  -> merci