KudoZ home » French to Arabic » Cosmetics, Beauty

baume après-rasage

Arabic translation: كريم ملطف بعد الحلاقة kreem molatif ba3d el7laqa


17:28 Mar 29, 2004
French to Arabic translations [PRO]
Cosmetics, Beauty / Cosmetics
French term or phrase: baume après-rasage
cela va de soi
Jeremias MARSCHALIK
Arabic translation:كريم ملطف بعد الحلاقة kreem molatif ba3d el7laqa
Explanation:
كريم ملطف بعد الحلاقة kreem molatif ba3d el7laqa
Selected response from:

Sabry Hameed
Egypt
Grading comment
Thanks to all colleagues!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1بلسم بعد الحلاقةAbdelaziz Frenzel
5ملطف بعد الحلاقة
umsarah
5كريم ملطف بعد الحلاقة kreem molatif ba3d el7laqa
Sabry Hameed


  

Answers


17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
baume après-rasage
كريم ملطف بعد الحلاقة kreem molatif ba3d el7laqa


Explanation:
كريم ملطف بعد الحلاقة kreem molatif ba3d el7laqa


Sabry Hameed
Egypt
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Thanks to all colleagues!

18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
baume après-rasage
ملطف بعد الحلاقة


Explanation:
Dans certains pays arabs, on utilise aussi :"لسيون لبعد الحلاقة"

umsarah
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 2

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
baume après-rasage
بلسم بعد الحلاقة


Explanation:
Balsam baadal hilaka

Abdelaziz Frenzel
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Nisreen Barakat
1057 days