KudoZ home » French to Arabic » General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters

se languit

Arabic translation: نتوق إلى معرفة

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:se languit
Arabic translation:نتوق إلى معرفة
Entered by: Samer Jaatoul

16:16 Feb 7, 2018
French to Arabic translations [PRO]
General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters / se languit
French term or phrase: se languit
On se languit de savoir si les infos seront meilleures...
Samer Jaatoul
Canada
نتوق إلى معرفة
Explanation:
أظن أن هذا هو المعنى المطلوب
مع أطيب التحيات

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 17 mins (2018-02-07 16:34:41 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Attendre impatiemment quelqu'un ou quelque chose de désiré et souffrir de cette attente : Languir après une lettre
Selected response from:

Omar Elfriyakh
Morocco
Grading comment
شكراً جزيلاً
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +3نتوق إلى معرفة
Omar Elfriyakh
5يمرض؛ يصيبه الإعياء
Lahcene SENOUCI


  

Answers


14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
نتوق إلى معرفة


Explanation:
أظن أن هذا هو المعنى المطلوب
مع أطيب التحيات

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 17 mins (2018-02-07 16:34:41 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Attendre impatiemment quelqu'un ou quelque chose de désiré et souffrir de cette attente : Languir après une lettre

Omar Elfriyakh
Morocco
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
شكراً جزيلاً

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Lahcene SENOUCI: -.نعم، ذلك هو المعنى المقصود في السياق المعطى
19 mins
  -> شكرا أخي الحسن

agree  TargamaT team
2 hrs
  -> شكرا

agree  Shimaa Adly
1 day 2 hrs
  -> شكرا

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
يمرض؛ يصيبه الإعياء


Explanation:
Se languir : tomber lentement malade


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 29 minutes (2018-02-07 16:46:38 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Se languir : Se lasser d'attendre quelque chose

Lahcene SENOUCI
Algeria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 4