Mince

Arabic translation: يا لَلْخَيْبة؛ وا أسفاه

French to Arabic translations [PRO]
General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters / Mince
French term or phrase: Mince
Mince... j'ai raté toutes les infos de la semaine...
Samer Jaatoul
Canada
Arabic translation:يا لَلْخَيْبة؛ وا أسفاه
Explanation:
ِLorsque le mot est employé comme interjection familière, il est traduisible en arabe par : وا أسفاه ؛ يا للخيبة
Selected response from:

Lahcene SENOUCI
Algeria
Grading comment
Merci.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1يا لَلْخَيْبة؛ وا أسفاه
Lahcene SENOUCI
5تبا
Mokhtar Oussama Alliouche


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
تبا


Explanation:
Euphémisme de "merde"!

Mokhtar Oussama Alliouche
Algeria
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
يا لَلْخَيْبة؛ وا أسفاه


Explanation:
ِLorsque le mot est employé comme interjection familière, il est traduisible en arabe par : وا أسفاه ؛ يا للخيبة


Lahcene SENOUCI
Algeria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Merci.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  TargamaT team: وا أسفاه
1 hr