KudoZ home » French to Arabic » General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters

jeudi noir du clic

Arabic translation: انهيار فائدة النقرة

18:31 Feb 7, 2018
French to Arabic translations [PRO]
General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters / jeudi noir du clic
French term or phrase: jeudi noir du clic
Pour enrayer ce "jeudi noir du clic", les experts ont déjà une idée.
Samer Jaatoul
Canada
Arabic translation:انهيار فائدة النقرة
Explanation:
jeudi noir=انهيار

في إشارة إلى يوم انهيار البورصة عام 1929
Selected response from:

TargamaT team
Syria
Grading comment
Merci.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5وقوع أحداث الخميس الأسود
Shimaa Adly
4لقد وجد الباحثون بالفعل فكرة من أجل منع تكرار ظاهرة الإنهيار في الخميس الأسود
Omar HAMDAN
4انهيار فائدة النقرة
TargamaT team


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
انهيار فائدة النقرة


Explanation:
jeudi noir=انهيار

في إشارة إلى يوم انهيار البورصة عام 1929

TargamaT team
Syria
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 49
Grading comment
Merci.

53 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
لقد وجد الباحثون بالفعل فكرة من أجل منع تكرار ظاهرة الإنهيار في الخميس الأسود


Explanation:
لقد وجد الباحثون بالفعل فكرة من أجل منع تكرار ظاهرة الإنهيار في الخميس الأسود

Omar HAMDAN
Jordan
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 18

1 day 33 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
وقوع أحداث الخميس الأسود


Explanation:
توصل الخبراء إلى فكرة تحول دون وقوع أحداث الخميس الأسود.


    https://www.andlil.com/le-jeudi-noir-en-bourse-120789.html
Shimaa Adly
Egypt
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish