KudoZ home » French to Arabic » General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters

ficelles

Arabic translation: من يتحكم في

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:ficelles
Arabic translation:من يتحكم في

17:20 Feb 14, 2018
    The asker opted for community grading. The question was closed on 2018-02-17 18:54:08 based on peer agreement (or, if there were too few peer comments, asker preference.)


French to Arabic translations [PRO]
General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters / ficelles
French term or phrase: ficelles
Personne ne sait encore qui se cache derrière les ficelles du mannequin virtuel.

Ils parlent d'un robot.
Samer Jaatoul
Canada
من يتحكم في
Explanation:
On utilise souvent l'expression "tirer les ficelles" (qui signifie: manipuler une situation, une personne, une organisation, etc., tout en restant dans l'ombre) ...
"Qui se cache derrière les ficelles" veut dire la même chose ici selon moi ...
Selected response from:

Goumiri Abdennour
France
Grading comment
Merci beaucoup.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1لا أحد يدري بالفعل من يختفي خلف (حيل / نفوذ/ تصرفات )عارضة الأزياء الإفتراضية
Omar HAMDAN
4من يتحكم في
Goumiri Abdennour


  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
لا أحد يدري بالفعل من يختفي خلف (حيل / نفوذ/ تصرفات )عارضة الأزياء الإفتراضية


Explanation:
لا أحد يدري بالفعل من يختفي خلف (حيل / نفوذ/ تصرفات )عارضة الأزياء الإفتراضية

Omar HAMDAN
Jordan
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 18

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  TargamaT team: يتخفى
41 mins
  -> شكرً لك يا عزيزي أسامة

27 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
من يتحكم في


Explanation:
On utilise souvent l'expression "tirer les ficelles" (qui signifie: manipuler une situation, une personne, une organisation, etc., tout en restant dans l'ombre) ...
"Qui se cache derrière les ficelles" veut dire la même chose ici selon moi ...

Goumiri Abdennour
France
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 28
Grading comment
Merci beaucoup.