KudoZ home » French to Arabic » General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters

moteur

Arabic translation: صمت ، إضاءة ، فعل / صمت ، تشغيل ، فعل

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:moteur
Arabic translation:صمت ، إضاءة ، فعل / صمت ، تشغيل ، فعل

17:45 Feb 14, 2018
    The asker opted for community grading. The question was closed on 2018-02-17 18:54:08 based on peer agreement (or, if there were too few peer comments, asker preference.)


French to Arabic translations [PRO]
General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters / moteur
French term or phrase: moteur
silence, moteur, action.
Samer Jaatoul
Canada
صمت ، إضاءة ، فعل / صمت ، تشغيل ، فعل
Explanation:
صمت ، إضاءة ، فعل / صمت ، تشغيل ، فعل
Selected response from:

Omar HAMDAN
Jordan
Grading comment
شكراُ
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4ابدأ التصوير/ابدأ
TargamaT team
4صمت ، إضاءة ، فعل / صمت ، تشغيل ، فعل
Omar HAMDAN


  

Answers


20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
صمت ، إضاءة ، فعل / صمت ، تشغيل ، فعل


Explanation:
صمت ، إضاءة ، فعل / صمت ، تشغيل ، فعل

Omar HAMDAN
Jordan
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 18
Grading comment
شكراُ

27 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
ابدأ التصوير/ابدأ


Explanation:
مصطلح معروف في عالم السينما والتلفزيون

TargamaT team
Syria
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 49




Voters for reclassification
as
PRO / non-PRO
Non-PRO (1): Rabie El Magdouli