KudoZ home » French to Arabic » General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters

griller

Arabic translation: توفير/عدم إنهاك

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:griller
Arabic translation:توفير/عدم إنهاك

18:04 Feb 14, 2018
    The asker opted for community grading. The question was closed on 2018-02-17 18:54:08 based on peer agreement (or, if there were too few peer comments, asker preference.)


French to Arabic translations [PRO]
General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters / griller
French term or phrase: griller
Une version allégée de Vimeo et un mode hors-ligne pour éviter de griller ses data.

خسارة أو تخريب؟
Samer Jaatoul
Canada
توفير/عدم إنهاك
Explanation:
Je pense que "data" fait référence ici au "forfait Internet" (comme dans : mobile data/données mobiles ...), d'où la nécessite d'utiliser une version allégée et un mode hors-ligne (pour économiser le forfait ...)
Selected response from:

Goumiri Abdennour
France
Grading comment
T'as raison. Je n'ai pensé de ca. Merci.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4توفير/عدم إنهاك
Goumiri Abdennour
4كشف
TargamaT team
4محي /خسارة / تخريب
Omar HAMDAN


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
محي /خسارة / تخريب


Explanation:
محي /خسارة / تخريب

Omar HAMDAN
Jordan
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 18

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
كشف


Explanation:
هنا بمعنى كشف البيانات/المعلومات

Je suis grillé= انكشف أمري

TargamaT team
Syria
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 49

23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
توفير/عدم إنهاك


Explanation:
Je pense que "data" fait référence ici au "forfait Internet" (comme dans : mobile data/données mobiles ...), d'où la nécessite d'utiliser une version allégée et un mode hors-ligne (pour économiser le forfait ...)

Goumiri Abdennour
France
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 28
Grading comment
T'as raison. Je n'ai pensé de ca. Merci.




Voters for reclassification
as
PRO / non-PRO
Non-PRO (1): Rabie El Magdouli