KudoZ home » French to Arabic » Journalism

Conseil du Marché Financier

Arabic translation: هيئة السوق المالية


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:Conseil du Marché Financier
Arabic translation:هيئة السوق المالية
Entered by: Iman Khaireddine

09:45 Oct 29, 2006
French to Arabic translations [PRO]
Journalism
French term or phrase: Conseil du Marché Financier
This appears in an English text regarding Morocco, I would appreciate any help.
Ziad Marzouka
هيئة السوق المالية
Explanation:
Check this:

http://www.cmf.org.tn/
Selected response from:

Iman Khaireddine
United Kingdom
Grading comment
thanks imane
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +5هيئة السوق المالية
Iman Khaireddine
5 +1مجلس السّوق المالي
moutarjim05
3هيئة السوق الماليhaiseb


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +5
هيئة السوق المالية


Explanation:
Check this:

http://www.cmf.org.tn/

Iman Khaireddine
United Kingdom
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
thanks imane

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Abdelaziz Talibi
6 mins

agree  houari
10 mins

agree  Mariam Osmann
2 hrs

agree  Hebat-Allah El Ashmawy
9 hrs

agree  HammoudLawFirm
9 days

1 day3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
هيئة السوق المالي


Explanation:
جرى تعريب الجملة السابقة فى تونس
هيئة السوق المالية
يلاحط إن المالي صفة عائدة على السوق وليس الهيئة فى النص الفرنسي
اقترح الترجمة السابقة

haiseb
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Iman Khaireddine: المالية عائدة للسوق، لكن السوق مؤنث. السوق المالية هي الأصح وليس السوق المالي
17 mins
  -> يصح التذكير والتأنيث فى السوق التذكير اكثر استعمالا - نقول السوق السعودي أو السوق الاستثماري وخوف ان تعود المالية على الهيئة لا على السوق

2 days6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
مجلس السّوق المالي


Explanation:
مجلسيتكون من أعضاء يقوم بمتابعة تطورات السّوق المالي

moutarjim05
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Nisreen Barakat
111 days