KudoZ home » French to Arabic » Law: Contract(s)

chariot

Arabic translation: ونش رفغ


14:18 Dec 15, 2010
French to Arabic translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s) / Contract
French term or phrase: chariot
je cherche la traduction de : " conduite de chariot élévateur "
merci
Houda Maghouz
Morocco
Arabic translation:ونش رفغ
Explanation:
المعني الأول للكلمة هو عربة ولكن المقصود هنا أوناش الرفع المتحركة
مثل التي في هذا الموقع

http://www.manustra.com/
Selected response from:

Wael Atteya
Egypt
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2رافعة شوكية
Sarah Dakhlaoui
5ونش رفغ
Wael Atteya
4عربة / رافعة أثقال
Mohamed Hosni
4عربة
TargamaT


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
عربة


Explanation:
http://www.forum.ennaharonline.com/thread25011.html

TargamaT
Syria
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 94

18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
رافعة شوكية


Explanation:
Le terme "chariot élévateur" correspond à: رافعة شوكية

Voir par exemple :


    Reference: http://autoline-arabic.com/s/forklifts-forklift--c22tk2317.h...
Sarah Dakhlaoui
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in ArabicArabic

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Olga Subbotina: C'est ça, surtout qu'il s'agit des chariots élévateurs en porte-à-faux
1 hr
  -> Merci Olga !

agree  salma 2: http://ar.wikipedia.org/wiki/رافعة_شوكة
23 hrs
  -> Merci Salma !

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
ونش رفغ


Explanation:
المعني الأول للكلمة هو عربة ولكن المقصود هنا أوناش الرفع المتحركة
مثل التي في هذا الموقع

http://www.manustra.com/

Wael Atteya
Egypt
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 4

1 day 21 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
عربة / رافعة أثقال


Explanation:
عربة ، رافعة أثقال أو أدات صغيرة ذات عجلات . و دلك حسب السياق

Mohamed Hosni
Morocco
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 4