KudoZ home » French to Arabic » Law: Contract(s)

en porte-à-faux de capacité

Arabic translation: بقدرة الرفع


14:20 Dec 15, 2010
French to Arabic translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s) / Contract
French term or phrase: en porte-à-faux de capacité
bonjour,
je cherche la traduction de : en porte-à-faux de capacité
merci
Houda Maghouz
Morocco
Arabic translation:بقدرة الرفع
Explanation:
En fait "en porte-à-faux" se rapporte aux chariots élévateurs et non pas à la capacité.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 hrs (2010-12-15 16:20:44 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

chariots élévateurs en porte-à-faux = counterbalanced lift trucks
الرافعات الشوكية المتوازنة
Selected response from:

Olga Subbotina
Russian Federation
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4بقدرة الرفع
Olga Subbotina
4في طرف نقيض
TargamaT
Summary of reference entries provided
Contexte...
Sarah Dakhlaoui

  

Answers


20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
في طرف نقيض


Explanation:
مثال
http://www.tunisnews.net/8decembre04.htm

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 22 mins (2010-12-15 14:42:49 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

وأيضًا

في الحدِّ الأقصى
في الحد الأدني

بحسب السياق

TargamaT
Syria
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 94

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
بقدرة الرفع


Explanation:
En fait "en porte-à-faux" se rapporte aux chariots élévateurs et non pas à la capacité.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 hrs (2010-12-15 16:20:44 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

chariots élévateurs en porte-à-faux = counterbalanced lift trucks
الرافعات الشوكية المتوازنة

Olga Subbotina
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4




Reference comments


20 mins
Reference: Contexte...

Reference information:
Pourriez-vous poster la phrase complète ou fournir le contexte ?

Merci d'avance.

Sarah Dakhlaoui
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in ArabicArabic