bilan

Arabic translation: كشف حساب

12:03 Apr 27, 2005
French to Arabic translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
French term or phrase: bilan
“La reforme de la justice – bilan des realizations 1997-2002, le changement en marche, Annex 4,”
Mueen Issa
Arabic translation:كشف حساب
Explanation:
كشف حساب بالإنجازات
Selected response from:

Nesrin
United Kingdom
Grading comment
THANK YOU NESRIN, I CHOSE كشف ALONE
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1موازنة
Ouadoud
4 +1كشف حساب
Nesrin
4ميزانية
Iman Khaireddine


  

Answers


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
ميزانية


Explanation:
ميزانية

Iman Khaireddine
United Kingdom
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 12

29 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
كشف حساب


Explanation:
كشف حساب بالإنجازات

Nesrin
United Kingdom
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Arabic
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
THANK YOU NESRIN, I CHOSE كشف ALONE

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Nabil Salem: More appropriate
8 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
موازنة


Explanation:
موازنة

كشف حساب هو
relevé de compte ou extrait

Ouadoud
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in FrenchFrench

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Rania KH
5 mins
  -> Thanks

neutral  Nesrin: ÃÚÑÝ ÈÃä ãíÒÇäíÉ (Ãæ ãæÇÒäÉ) åí ÇáÊÑÌãÉ ÇáÍÑÝíÉ ááßáãÉ¡ ÅáÇ ÃäåÇ åäÇ ãÓÊÎÏãÉ ÈÔßá ãÌÇÒí - ÝÇáÊÑÌãÉ ÇáÍÑÝíÉ "ãæÇÒäÉ/ ãíÒÇäíÉ ÇáÅäÌÇÒÇÊ" ÛíÑ ãÃáæÝÉ æíÕÚÈ ÝåãåÇ ÈÇááÛÉ ÇáÚÑÈíÉ
9 mins
  -> je vois ce que vous voulez dire, il est neanmoins possible d'utiliser l'allégorie dans ce cas aussi.. je pense. Merci des commentaires




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search