Vu au

Arabic translation: نُظر في/ جرى الاطلاع عليه في

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:Vu au
Arabic translation:نُظر في/ جرى الاطلاع عليه في
Entered by: Nesrine Echroudi

20:47 Jul 24, 2018
French to Arabic translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general) / Documents
French term or phrase: Vu au
Vu au Ministère des Affaires Etrangères et Européennes pour légalisation de la signature de ....
Nesrine Echroudi
Tunisia
نُظر في/ جرى الاطلاع عليه في
Explanation:
تعبير إداري شائع ولعل ترجمته تختلف حسب البلدان والأكثر شيوعا في المغرب العربي تعبير "نُظر"


نُظر في/ جرى الاطلاع عليه في... للتصديق والتوقيع
Selected response from:

ABDOU A.KADER
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5نُظر في/ جرى الاطلاع عليه في
ABDOU A.KADER
4ورد في / بموجب
Ingyka
4شوهد في
TargamaT team


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
شوهد في


Explanation:
شوهد في

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 21 mins (2018-07-24 21:09:21 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

tout-à-fait !

TargamaT team
Syria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 180
Notes to answerer
Asker: C'est un document légal, cette traduction est-elle valable ?!


28 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
ورد في / بموجب


Explanation:
ورد في

Ingyka
Egypt
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
نُظر في/ جرى الاطلاع عليه في


Explanation:
تعبير إداري شائع ولعل ترجمته تختلف حسب البلدان والأكثر شيوعا في المغرب العربي تعبير "نُظر"


نُظر في/ جرى الاطلاع عليه في... للتصديق والتوقيع


ABDOU A.KADER
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 4
Notes to answerer
Asker: I like this translation (y)





The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search