KudoZ home » French to Arabic » Mechanics / Mech Engineering

vis sans fin

Arabic translation: لولب دودي


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:vis sans fin
Arabic translation:لولب دودي
Entered by: Wael Atteya

21:53 Dec 15, 2010
French to Arabic translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering
French term or phrase: vis sans fin
Bonsoir,
je cherche la traduction de vis sans fin svp
merci
Houda Maghouz
Morocco
لولب دودي
Explanation:
لولب دودي هي الترجمة السليمة إن شاء الله بدون تردد
يمكنك رؤية صورته هنا
http://fr.wikipedia.org/wiki/Vis_sans_fin
Selected response from:

Wael Atteya
Egypt
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5لولب دودي
Wael Atteya
4مسننة بلولب حلزوني
TargamaT


  

Answers


9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
لولب دودي


Explanation:
لولب دودي هي الترجمة السليمة إن شاء الله بدون تردد
يمكنك رؤية صورته هنا
http://fr.wikipedia.org/wiki/Vis_sans_fin

Wael Atteya
Egypt
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 4

20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
مسننة بلولب حلزوني


Explanation:
مسننة أسنانها مقطوعة على نحو مائل بزاوية تتيح إدارتها بواسطة لولب حلزوني، وتستخدم في وصل عموديين غير متوازيين وغير متقاطعين.

http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Worm_drive

http://www.google.ch/images?hl=de&expIds=25657&xhr=t&q=worm ...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 9 hrs (2010-12-16 07:29:34 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.arab-eng.org/vb/t197188.html

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 9 hrs (2010-12-16 07:31:30 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

هذا هو المصطلح المستعمل في المراجع الهندسية وليس ترجمة مترجم :ـ
http://www.raypub.com/pdf2003/chapter/chIndustria1.pdf

TargamaT
Syria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 12