KudoZ home » French to Arabic » Mechanics / Mech Engineering

non articulé

Arabic translation: جاسئة


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:non articulé
Arabic translation:جاسئة
Entered by: TargamaT

22:11 Dec 15, 2010
French to Arabic translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering
French term or phrase: non articulé
je cherche la traduction de Conduite PL articulé et non-articulé svp
merci
Houda Maghouz
Morocco
جاسئة
Explanation:
شاحنة جاسئة : هي شاحنة تتألف من قطعة واحدة

أعتقد
articulé

تكون
قاطرة ومقطورة
http://www.s-oman.net/avb/showthread.php?t=370555
Selected response from:

TargamaT
Syria
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4غير مفصلية / غير موصولة
Mohamed Hosni
4جاسئة
TargamaT


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
جاسئة


Explanation:
شاحنة جاسئة : هي شاحنة تتألف من قطعة واحدة

أعتقد
articulé

تكون
قاطرة ومقطورة
http://www.s-oman.net/avb/showthread.php?t=370555

TargamaT
Syria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 12

1 day 13 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
غير مفصلية / غير موصولة


Explanation:
هذا إقتراح آخر

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 day13 hrs (2010-12-17 11:15:19 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

غير مفصلية او غير موصولة أو أيضا غير متصلة

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 day13 hrs (2010-12-17 11:32:33 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

أو أيضا ، غير مربوطة

Mohamed Hosni
Morocco
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic