KudoZ home » French to Arabic » Other

bonne nuit

Arabic translation: مساء الخير


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:bonne nuit
Arabic translation:مساء الخير
Entered by: AhmedAMS

12:12 Nov 28, 2001
French to Arabic translations [Non-PRO]
French term or phrase: bonne nuit
je te souhaite une bonne nuit
marylene
مساء الخير
Explanation:
أتمنى لك ليلة سعيدة
Selected response from:

AhmedAMS
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3مساء الخيرAhmedAMS
5ليلة سعيدة
moutarjim05


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
مساء الخير


Explanation:
أتمنى لك ليلة سعيدة

AhmedAMS
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 4
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  arezki lounes: áíáÉ ÓÚíÏÉ
123 days
  -> Thank you

agree  Ouadoud
459 days
  -> Thank you

agree  moutarjim05: ليلة سعيدة
1947 days

2346 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
ليلة سعيدة


Explanation:
Bon soir – مساء الخير

moutarjim05
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in pair: 81