KudoZ home » French to Arabic » Other

cinquante ans

Arabic translation: 'خمسون سنة/ 'khamsouna sanatan' ARABIC


11:26 Jan 9, 2003
French to Arabic translations [Non-PRO]
French term or phrase: cinquante ans
c'est un age et je le voudrai s'il vous plai en un maximum de langues possible. merci d'avance
romaric
Arabic translation:'خمسون سنة/ 'khamsouna sanatan' ARABIC
Explanation:
the above is the ARABIC TRANSLATION both in Arabic script and latin
(fifty years old) is the English of course

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-01-09 20:57:24 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------


\'cinquante anni\' in Italian, according to my partner who speaks Italian.
Selected response from:

Bilal
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2'خمسون سنة/ 'khamsouna sanatan' ARABIC
Bilal
5fünfzehn JahreAbdelaziz Frenzel


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
'خمسون سنة/ 'khamsouna sanatan' ARABIC


Explanation:
the above is the ARABIC TRANSLATION both in Arabic script and latin
(fifty years old) is the English of course

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-01-09 20:57:24 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------


\'cinquante anni\' in Italian, according to my partner who speaks Italian.


Bilal
PRO pts in pair: 8
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Morgane Boëdec: ÎãÓæä ÚÇãÇ (khamsoun aaman) marche aussi
22 mins
  -> Merci Mokhtar

agree  Shog Imas: d'accord plutot avec Mokhtar
12 days

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
fünfzehn Jahre


Explanation:
Deutsch


    Reference: http://www.proz.com/translator/41109
Abdelaziz Frenzel
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic