alors détenue

Arabic translation: تمتلكها آنذاك

French to Arabic translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Other / tribunal arbitral
French term or phrase: alors détenue
ils ont créé la société .... pour affréter 6 navires juste avant la signature des contrats d'affrètement avec la société, alors détenue à 100% par ledit Groupe (ladite compagnie)
Ivonne G
Arabic translation:تمتلكها آنذاك
Explanation:
تمتلكها آنذاك بالكامل المجموعة (كذا..)
Selected response from:

Myrtrad1
Grading comment
Thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5إذا عقد عليها من قبل(...) أو تم العقد عليها من قبل
Mohamed Hosni
4 +1تمتلكها آنذاك
Myrtrad1
4مملوكة
malika2012


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
مملوكة


Explanation:
في حين أنها مملوكة

malika2012
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 16

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
تمتلكها آنذاك


Explanation:
تمتلكها آنذاك بالكامل المجموعة (كذا..)

Myrtrad1
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 22
Grading comment
Thanks

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mustela: كانت تمتلكها أنذاك
11 hrs
  -> Merci beaucoup Mustela

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
إذا عقد عليها من قبل(...) أو تم العقد عليها من قبل


Explanation:
Suggestion

Mohamed Hosni
Morocco
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 8