KudoZ home » French to Arabic » Petroleum Eng/Sci

Ingénieur des Opérations sur Puits

Arabic translation: مدير العمليات على البئر

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:Ingénieur des Opérations sur Puits
Arabic translation:مدير العمليات على البئر
Entered by: Ouadoud

09:25 Dec 22, 2005
French to Arabic translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Petroleum Eng/Sci
French term or phrase: Ingénieur des Opérations sur Puits
Poste de travail sur chantier
sousou
Algeria
مدير العمليات
Explanation:
مدير العمليات على البئر

Selected response from:

Ouadoud
Grading comment
Thks.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5مهندس العمليات على الآبار
moutarjim05
4مهندس عمليات حفر وصيانة الآبار
Bright Bridge
4مدير العمليات
Ouadoud


  

Answers


14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Ingénieur des Opérations sur Puits
مدير العمليات


Explanation:
مدير العمليات على البئر



Ouadoud
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Thks.

1 day 2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Ingénieur des Opérations sur Puits
مهندس عمليات حفر وصيانة الآبار


Explanation:


Bright Bridge
Morocco
Works in field

359 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
مهندس العمليات على الآبار


Explanation:
منصب عمل في ورشات حفر الآبار

moutarjim05
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic